OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
OnPoint_Mortgage_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

2019 6A Boys Tennis Brackets/Team Scores

2019 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Boys Tennis State Championships - Singles
Singles
Singles
Consolation
Round 1
May 16
(1) Peter Murphy 11, Jesuit
BYE
Andrew Vu 12, Westview
#1
Joshua Bradshaw 10, Sprague
(6) Gabe Horwitz 11, Lake Oswego
#2
Ristan Habtemarian 11, Central Catholic
Jamison Guerra 11, Sherwood
#3
Elliot Hikade 11, South Medford
(4) Jack Ninteman 12, Lakeridge
BYE
Logan Thompson 11, West Linn
#4
Matthew Kim 11, Westview
(8) Allen Song 12, Lincoln
#5
Brooks Lerfald 9, Sheldon
Josiah Barkes 12, Sprague
#6
Anthony Maravilla 11, Grants Pass
Adam Shinomiya 12, Westview
#7
Rogue Stone 10, Clackamas
Cody Pickar 10, McMinnville
#8
(5) Caden Samkutty 12, Wilson
Diego Ciccarelli 10, Sherwood
#9
Lucas Gorretta 10, Central Catholic
BYE
(3) Avi Shugar 12, Lincoln
Micah Tran 12, McKay
#10
Connor Whittington 10, Lake Oswego
Drew Wiley 11, Wilson
#11
(7) Ethan Smith 12, Roseburg
Christian Maxey 12, Barlow
#12
David Ruder 12, Forest Grove
BYE
(2) Judson Blair 11, Sprague
Round 2
May 16
(1) Peter Murphy 11, Jesuit
#49
 
7-5, 6-4
Andrew Vu 12, Westview
(6) Gabe Horwitz 11, Lake Oswego
#50
7-5, 6-1
6-1, 6-3
Elliot Hikade 11, South Medford
(4) Jack Ninteman 12, Lakeridge
#51
 
0-6, 6-3, 6-4
Logan Thompson 11, West Linn
(8) Allen Song 12, Lincoln
#52
6-2, 6-2
3-6, 7-6 (0), 6-4
Anthony Maravilla 11, Grants Pass
Adam Shinomiya 12, Westview
#53
6-2, 6-2
6-0, 6-0
(5) Caden Samkutty 12, Wilson
Lucas Gorretta 10, Central Catholic
#54
6-0, 6-1
 
(3) Avi Shugar 12, Lincoln
Connor Whittington 10, Lake Oswego
#55
6-0, 6-1
6-3, 6-4
Drew Wiley 11, Wilson
Christian Maxey 12, Barlow
#56
6-0, 6-1
 
(2) Judson Blair 11, Sprague
Quarterfinals
May 17
(1) Peter Murphy 11, Jesuit
#81
6-2, 6-0
6-0, 6-0
(6) Gabe Horwitz 11, Lake Oswego
(4) Jack Ninteman 12, Lakeridge
#82
6-1, 6-3
6-2, 6-1
(8) Allen Song 12, Lincoln
(5) Caden Samkutty 12, Wilson
#83
Def.
6-0, 6-2
(3) Avi Shugar 12, Lincoln
Connor Whittington 10, Lake Oswego
#84
6-4, 6-1
6-1, 6-1
(2) Judson Blair 11, Sprague
Semifinals
May 17
(1) Peter Murphy 11, Jesuit
#129
6-0, 6-1
6-3, 5-7, 6-2
(4) Jack Ninteman 12, Lakeridge
(3) Avi Shugar 12, Lincoln
#130
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
6-2, 6-0
(2) Judson Blair 11, Sprague
Final
May 18
(1) Peter Murphy 11, Jesuit
- STATE CHAMPION -
- 2nd Place -
6-7, 6-2, 6-2
#197
6-2, 6-0
WO
(2) Judson Blair 11, Sprague
3rd Place
May 18
(4) Jack Ninteman 12, Lakeridge
- 3rd Place -
6-4, 5-7, 6-2
#177
(3) Avi Shugar 12, Lincoln

Consolation Final
May 18
Brooks Lerfald 9, Sheldon
- Consolation Winner -
6-2, 6-3
#181
8-3
8-2
(7) Ethan Smith 12, Roseburg
Consolation Semifinals
May 18
Ristan Habtemarian 11, Central Catholic
#161
8-2
WO
Brooks Lerfald 9, Sheldon
Rogue Stone 10, Clackamas
#162
8-1
8-2
(7) Ethan Smith 12, Roseburg
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 17
Joshua Bradshaw 10, Sprague
#133
 
8-1
Ristan Habtemarian 11, Central Catholic
Matthew Kim 11, Westview
#134
 
8-2
Brooks Lerfald 9, Sheldon
Rogue Stone 10, Clackamas
#135
8-4
 
Diego Ciccarelli 10, Sherwood
(7) Ethan Smith 12, Roseburg
#136
8-1
 
David Ruder 12, Forest Grove
Consolation Round
May 17
Joshua Bradshaw 10, Sprague
#97
BYE
Ristan Habtemarian 11, Central Catholic
#98
Jamison Guerra 11, Sherwood
BYE
#99
Matthew Kim 11, Westview
Brooks Lerfald 9, Sheldon
#100
Josiah Barkes 12, Sprague
Rogue Stone 10, Clackamas
#101
Cody Pickar 10, McMinnville
Diego Ciccarelli 10, Sherwood
#102
BYE
Micah Tran 12, McKay
#103
(7) Ethan Smith 12, Roseburg
BYE
#104
David Ruder 12, Forest Grove