Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Henley High School



Mascot

Hornets

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Phone

(541) 883-5040

Fax

(541) 851-8815

Website

http://henley-high.kcsd.k12.or.us

School District

Klamath County School District

Map

Address

8245 Highway 39
Klamath Falls, OR 97603

Hy-Tek Code

HENL

Classification

4A

Colors

Blue
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Glen Szymoniak (541) 883-5000
District Athletic Director Steve Johnson
Principal Jack Lee (541) 883-5040
Athletic Director Tom Loney (541) 883-5040 x8806
Activities Director Andrea Armantrout (541) 883-5040
Athletics Secretary Kathleen Hendry
Bookkeeper / Accountant Melissa Adkisson (541) 851-8793

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Alex Stork
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Brian Palmer
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Lupe Gonzales
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Michael Hedlund
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Bert Gray
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Bert Gray
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Luke Hammond
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Shannon Carlson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Dan Zimmer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming Dan Zimmer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Matt McCadden
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Aubrey Westfall
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Adam Randall
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Brian Stock
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Brad Smith
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Brad Smith
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Alex Stork
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Alex Stork
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf Jaren Mack
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Jaren Mack
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Katherine Garvin
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Chris Benjamin
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V