Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Milwaukie Academy of the Arts



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School - Charter

Regular District

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Phone

(503) 353-5830

Fax

Website

http://www.nclack.k12.or.us/maa

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

Map

Address

2301 SE Willard St
Milwaukie, OR 97222

Hy-Tek Code

MILA

Classification

3A

Colors

Maroon
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Matt Utterback
District Athletic Director Shay James
Principal Carmen Gelman
Athletic Director Sean Mailey
Athletics Secretary Rochelle Jackson (503) 353-5850 x3
Bookkeeper / Accountant Joann Lelack (503) 353-5836
Athletic Trainer Matt Krueger

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Colin Schaeffer
5A-SD1-E Special District 1 - East Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Carol York
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Luis Guerrero
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Kent McCarty
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV
Boys Cross Country Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Cross Country Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Basketball Don Law
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Michael White
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Swimming TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Wrestling Robert Lippi
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Dance/Drill Ryan Sanford
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Cheerleading Becca Rice
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Baseball Terrell Ayo
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball TBD 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Mollie Starr
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Track & Field Mollie Starr
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Tennis Celina Avila
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Boys Golf Richard O'Neil
5A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Girls Golf Richard O'Neil
5A-SD1 Special District 1 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Orchestra Greg Van Winkle
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Band Greg Van Winkle
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Choir Willy Dolan
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V
Solo Music Greg Van Winkle
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts V